AT / TOKEN ECONOMICS

Build together.
Grow together.

AToken Token Economics

Fixed supply · Community incentives · Revenue buybacks

One ecosystem. A shared future.
Silver AT coin with the original blue AToken logo
1,000,000,000ATTotal supply · Fixed, with no additional issuance
EthereumIssuance network · ERC-20
8%–10%Target initial circulating supply
56%Community & ecosystem allocation
01 / TOKEN ALLOCATION

Community first. Built for the long term.

A transparent allocation across community incentives, ecosystem growth and long-term reserves.

COMMUNITY & ECOSYSTEM
56%

Community & ecosystem
allocation

TOTAL SUPPLY / 1 BILLION AT
Choose an allocation to explore its purpose.
ALLOCATIONAMOUNT / ATSHARE
Community & ecosystem first
Five allocations total 560 million AT — 56% of the total supply.
02 / VESTING

Time creates alignment.

Token releases connect contribution with time, supporting continued building and long-term participation.

Initial node release

10%

Of the original node allocation

Monthly release

7.5%

Over the following 12 months

Team vesting

36mo

After a 12-month lock

PIONEER NODES / CUMULATIVE RELEASE
10%Initial release
90% remaining
Initial releaseMonth 6Month 12
Initial release1,000 of 10,000 AT released
This chart illustrates pioneer node vesting only, not the circulating supply curve of all AT. Other allocation schedules are subject to formal documentation.
03 / BUYBACK

Revenue. Repurchase. Recirculate.

Buybacks are based on distributable net revenue, balancing token burns, ecosystem incentives and treasury accumulation.

50%

Of monthly distributable net revenue, 50% is allocated to AT buybacks.
Repurchased tokens are allocated as follows:

70%Burn
20%Ecosystem
10%Treasury
Open buyback calculator ↗
ILLUSTRATIVE CALCULATOR / BUYBACK

$USD
Illustrative buyback budget$50,000
70% · Burn budget equivalent$35,000
20% · Ecosystem budget equivalent$10,000
10% · Treasury budget equivalent$5,000

Inputs are illustrative, not actual platform revenue. Amounts show proportional budget equivalents; actual burns and distributions are calculated in repurchased AT, with no promise of returns.

04 / ECOSYSTEM UTILITY

Purpose beyond holding.

AT utility is planned around trading, staking, Launch and governance, developing alongside the ecosystem.

01 / TRADING

Trading fee benefits

Connect AT with trading to offer differentiated benefits to ecosystem users.

Planned utility
02 / STAKING

Staking benefits

Connect users, nodes and ecosystem incentives through long-term staking participation.

Planned utility
03 / LAUNCH

Launch services

Connect projects and participants, extending AT utility into token launches and ecosystem services.

Planned utility
04 / GOVERNANCE

Ecosystem governance

Gradually open participation in ecosystem decisions, giving long-term contributors a voice.

Planned utility
ATOKEN / OUR PURPOSE

Connect global assets. Unlock on-chain value.

01

Mission

Make onchain finance for everyone.

02

Vision

Connect global assets. Unlock on-chain value.

03

Brand Philosophy

Master the trade. Then master trading.

BUILT TOGETHER. GROW TOGETHER.

Your gateway to onchain finance.

Master the trade. Then master trading.

Enter AToken trading ↗